3319 E Beardsley Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,023 - $569,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 E Beardsley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $540,006, approximately $292 per square foot. 3319 E Beardsley Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Osborn David L and Osborn Marvin L
Bought by
Osborn Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,531
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Leclair Mark C and Leclair Renee J
Bought by
Osborn David L and Osborn Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona
Bought by
Leclair Mark C and Leclair Renee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Gloria A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Osborn David L | $137,450 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona | $84,313 | First American Title | |
| Leclair Mark C | $128,466 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn Gloria A | $229,600 | |
| Closed | Osborn David L | $123,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Leclair Mark C | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $27,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $25,948 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $40,530 | $8,100 | $32,430 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $30,900 | $6,180 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $27,730 | $5,540 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $22,170 | $4,430 | $17,740 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map