3319 Nickwill Way Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 Nickwill Way, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $341,172, approximately $116 per square foot. 3319 Nickwill Way is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Blick Eric
Bought by
Collins David K and Collins Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,252
Outstanding Balance
$109,416
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
J Patrick Homes Ltd
Bought by
Blick Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins David K | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Blick Eric | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins David K | $172,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Blick Eric | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $329,412 | $57,232 | $272,180 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $314,756 | $57,232 | $257,524 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $346,399 | $57,232 | $289,167 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $312,843 | $57,232 | $255,611 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $273,267 | $33,957 | $239,310 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $224,787 | $33,957 | $190,830 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $244,482 | $33,957 | $210,525 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $224,755 | $33,957 | $190,798 |
| 2017 | $6,985 | $224,755 | $33,957 | $190,798 |
| 2016 | $6,985 | $224,755 | $33,957 | $190,798 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $220,054 | $33,957 | $186,097 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $202,064 | $33,957 | $168,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map