3319 Vernon St Duluth, MN 55806
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 Vernon St, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $196,423, approximately $172 per square foot. 3319 Vernon St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Raleigh Edison Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,920 | $149,500 | $16,900 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $135,800 | $16,200 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $124,100 | $14,900 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $966 | $94,100 | $7,100 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $992 | $84,700 | $6,400 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $854 | $84,700 | $6,400 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $788 | $77,200 | $6,400 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $696 | $77,200 | $6,400 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $992 | $156,700 | $29,500 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $780 | $41,000 | $9,500 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $780 | $41,000 | $9,500 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map