3319 W Cardinal St Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3319 W Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $242,310, approximately $161 per square foot. 3319 W Cardinal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Michael J and Murphy Jacqueline Ann
Bought by
Murphy Michael J and Murphy Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $23,670 | $6,650 | $17,020 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $21,510 | $5,700 | $15,810 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $21,510 | $5,700 | $15,810 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $20,900 | $5,700 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $20,900 | $5,700 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $20,180 | $5,700 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $20,180 | $5,700 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $18,810 | $5,700 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $18,280 | $5,700 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $999 | $18,280 | $5,700 | $12,580 |
| 2015 | $991 | $18,280 | $5,700 | $12,580 |
| 2014 | $955 | $17,480 | $5,700 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map