332 3rd St Dwight, KS 66849
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 3rd St, Dwight, KS 66849 and is currently estimated at $121,767, approximately $96 per square foot. 332 3rd St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Council Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Reade Jeff B and Reade Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reade Jeff B | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $6,942 | $685 | $6,257 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,806 | $570 | $6,236 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,739 | $460 | $6,279 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,126 | $396 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map