332 Adams Rd Molino, FL 32577
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $294,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Adams Rd, Molino, FL 32577 and is currently estimated at $275,474, approximately $142 per square foot. 332 Adams Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Molino Park Elementary School, Ernest Ward Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Glenn D
Bought by
Switzer Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,578
Outstanding Balance
$71,669
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Gibson Rose Marie and Gibson Herbert L
Bought by
Hughes Glenn D and Hughes Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Benjamin J | $143,800 | Reli Title Inc | |
| Hughes Glenn D | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switzer Benjamin J | $141,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Glenn D | $85,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |