4615 Highway 95a N Molino, FL 32577
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Highway 95a N, Molino, FL 32577 and is currently estimated at $194,708, approximately $111 per square foot. 4615 Highway 95a N is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Molino Park Elementary School, Ernest Ward Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Booker Nolan I and Booker Ruth I
Bought by
Wells Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $58,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $482 | $56,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $482 | $54,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $464 | $50,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $49,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $446 | $48,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $47,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $46,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $43,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $42,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $42,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $41,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map