332 Amherst Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,580,000 - $1,769,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Amherst Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,701,748, approximately $648 per square foot. 332 Amherst Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Alvinn L
Bought by
Wallace Alvinn L and Wallace Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Alvinn L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallace Alvinn L | $690,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,335 | $659,428 | $288,582 | $370,846 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $633,824 | $277,377 | $356,447 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $621,397 | $271,939 | $349,458 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $609,213 | $266,607 | $342,606 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $602,967 | $263,874 | $339,093 |
| 2019 | $6,696 | $591,145 | $258,700 | $332,445 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $579,555 | $253,628 | $325,927 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $568,192 | $248,655 | $319,537 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $557,052 | $243,780 | $313,272 |
| 2014 | $6,112 | $537,939 | $235,416 | $302,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map