$750,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $5,105/month

Total Views 1,209
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,887 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**Possible Seller Paid Closing Incentives Available! Contact Listing Agent for Details** Welcome to this stunning 2887 sq. ft. home offering comfort and luxury in every detail. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite on the main floor, and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. This home is perfect for modern living. Enjoy the fun and luxury of outdoor entertainment with a fantastic pool, covered patio, and a built-in grilling area, making it ideal for gatherings and relaxation. Don’t miss the chance to make this your dream home! Notable Features Include: GARAGE: - Split Heat/AC unit - Workbench and cabinets - Custom overhead storage POOL: - Freeform Shape - Dimensions: 16+ x 30 - 3 water features - Cordless “Beatbot” robotic pool cleaner Accessories and equipment. - Lounge chairs OUTDOOR: - Custom pergola grill area - Custom landscaping - Tool shed - Custom Patio Tile - Patio Dimensions: 10 x 15 OTHER: - New Roof 2024 - New Carpet - New Fence Stain - Water Softener - Arlo wireless camera security system Kitchen: custom cabinet drawer system.

Listing Agent

Michael Weigand

Cornerstone Partners Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 686-3862 License #0644001 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,729

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,887 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • HOA Of Deer Haven Association
  • Built by Novak Brothers Texas Brownstones LLC
  • Deer Haven Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332 Axis Loop
  • Tax Block A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,729

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: West on Williams Drive, left at Serenada stoplight into Deer Haven. Approximately 3 miles from IH35.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2887
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 686-3862
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 0.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 49.19
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 259.79
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 49.19
  • List Price By Living Area: 259.79
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: Hill Country
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Prewired
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Novak Brothers Texas Brownstones LLC
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 40

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: HOA of Deer Haven
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: The Village
  • High School: Georgetown
  • Middle/Junior School: Douglas Benold
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 332 Axis Loop
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Haven

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12729
  • Tax Rate: 1.81740000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,868 $700,389 $140,000 $560,389
2024 $10,868 $703,791 $147,000 $556,791
2023 $10,868 $649,274 -- --
2022 $11,588 $590,249 $0 $0
2021 $11,718 $536,590 $110,000 $426,590
2020 $6,382 $287,787 $104,775 $183,012
2019 $2,087 $91,200 $91,200 $0
2018 $1,395 $80,250 $80,250 $0
2017 $1,316 $57,000 $57,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $750,000 +37.4% $260 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 For Sale $545,990 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Capital Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $506,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8551136

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R549602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.