Seller's Agent in 2022
Mitra Chamlagai
simpliHOM
(615) 730-0897
36 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $368,000
This home since 27 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $354,816, approximately $188 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. This home is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamlagai Mitra | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Subba Maita S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Subba Maita S | $240,000 | Contpass Land Title Llc | |
| Gazmer Dal | $125,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Title In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamlagai Mitra | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Subba Maita S | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Subba Maita S | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gazmer Dal | $110,907 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | +172.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Sold | $125,000 | +4.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2015 01/17/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $80,525 | $16,500 | $64,025 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $54,825 | $11,250 | $43,575 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $54,825 | $11,250 | $43,575 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $54,825 | $11,250 | $43,575 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $54,825 | $11,250 | $43,575 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $39,150 | $8,000 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $39,150 | $8,000 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $39,150 | $8,000 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $39,150 | $8,000 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $23,175 | $4,250 | $18,925 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $23,175 | $4,250 | $18,925 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $23,175 | $4,250 | $18,925 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mitra Chamlagai
simpliHOM
(615) 730-0897
36 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jimmy Kitchen
Realty Corps
(931) 384-0684
60 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Susan Hutcherson
Realty Corps
(615) 308-4718
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Greg Crockett
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 668-6573
27 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2367210
APN: 162-03-0-132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.