332 Chalet Dr Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $441,889 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Chalet Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $586,722, approximately $452 per square foot. 332 Chalet Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Wood Kevin James and Wood Kevin
Bought by
Vaughn William S and Vaughn Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn William S | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaughn William S | $398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $29,980 | $5,940 | $24,040 |
| 2024 | $716 | $28,450 | $5,640 | $22,810 |
| 2023 | $611 | $28,450 | $5,640 | $22,810 |
| 2022 | $750 | $24,300 | $5,210 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $749 | $25,000 | $5,360 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $569 | $19,890 | $5,150 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $486 | $19,890 | $5,150 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $410 | $15,870 | $3,740 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $410 | $15,870 | $3,740 | $12,130 |
| 2016 | $435 | $16,790 | $4,140 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,790 | $4,140 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,090 | $4,780 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map