362 Rangeview Dr Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Rangeview Dr, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $894,812, approximately $386 per square foot. 362 Rangeview Dr is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Horne Alan and Jean Horne Lori
Bought by
Horne Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,687
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Bought by
Horne Alan W and Horne Lori J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Lori | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Horne Alan W | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Lori | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $60,260 | $5,940 | $54,320 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $62,740 | $6,010 | $56,730 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $62,740 | $6,010 | $56,730 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $44,840 | $5,210 | $39,630 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $46,130 | $5,360 | $40,770 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $41,470 | $5,150 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $41,470 | $5,150 | $36,320 |
| 2018 | $865 | $33,500 | $3,740 | $29,760 |
| 2017 | $866 | $33,500 | $3,740 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $884 | $34,150 | $4,140 | $30,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,880 | $4,140 | $29,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,280 | $4,780 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map