Estimated Value: $320,446 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Covered Bridge Rd, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $343,612, approximately $218 per square foot. 332 Covered Bridge Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1966
Bought by
Christ Evan Church Of Oley Twp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Evan Church Of Oley Twp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $128,800 | $44,200 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $128,800 | $44,200 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $130,700 | $46,100 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map