Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Murray
RE/MAX
(951) 383-7557
1 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $818,000
Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single story home with solar located at the end of a cul de sac in Oceanside. This 1322 square foot property was built in 1999 and sits on a generous 6,570 square foot lot in the Arbor Cove community. The home features a two car attached garage, providing ample parking and additional storage. As you step inside the house, you step into the living room, highlighted by an spacious layout with abundant natural light and a beautiful, colorful fireplace that serves as a focal point of the space. The flooring has been well cared for over the years and features stunning wood laminate flooring flowing throughout the main living areas of the home. The kitchen is the most remarkable room of this house, showcasing a unique turquoise color and stylish design bringing in the beach community feel and flare. It is equipped with ample cabinet storage, tile flooring and a central island with seating for two complemented by stainless steel appliances. Sliding doors from the kitchen lead to the backyard, which features a small covered porch area and pergola, and a well taking care lawn, providing a pleasant setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or quiet enjoyment. The laundry room is conveniently located near the bedrooms. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes walk in closet with mirror doors, a private bathroom with dual sinks, and a walk in shower. The third bedroom offers flexibility and can easily be used as a home office, guest room, or additional living space. All of the bedrooms, exept for the third bedroom, are finished with carpet, creating comfortable and private spaces for rest and relaxation. This charming home offers a blend of comfort, style, and functionality in a well established community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Empire Properties Brokerage Email: chris@inlandempiresold.com License #01339816 Listed on: 12/16/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Empire Properties Brokerage Email: chris@inlandempiresold.com License #01474696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Lucas | $805,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Fraser Scott W | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Fraser Gary M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fisher Andrew L | $520,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fraser Scott W | -- | None Available | |
| Fraser William J | -- | -- | |
| Fraser William J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fraser William J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fraser William J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fraser William J | -- | -- | |
| Fraser William J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fraser William J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fraser William J | $159,500 | California Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Lucas | $822,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Andrew L | $531,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser William J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser William J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser William J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser William J | $62,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Sold | $805,000 | +0.6% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | +53.8% | $605 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Sold | $520,000 | -3.5% | $393 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $580,063 | $210,412 | $369,651 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $568,690 | $206,287 | $362,403 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $557,541 | $202,243 | $355,298 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $546,610 | $198,278 | $348,332 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $535,893 | $194,391 | $341,502 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $530,399 | $192,398 | $338,001 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $520,000 | $188,626 | $331,374 |
| 2018 | $873 | $74,182 | $26,909 | $47,273 |
| 2017 | $858 | $72,729 | $26,382 | $46,347 |
| 2016 | $829 | $71,304 | $25,865 | $45,439 |
| 2015 | $806 | $70,234 | $25,477 | $44,757 |
| 2014 | $777 | $68,859 | $24,978 | $43,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Chris Murray
RE/MAX
(951) 383-7557
1 in this area
239 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Andrea Murray
RE/MAX
(951) 487-7007
1 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Travis McClain
HomeSmart Realty West
(858) 799-0709
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mylene Merlo
Mylene Merlo, Broker
(760) 637-7231
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
AUGUST BRAUN AUGUST BRAUN
Coldwell Banker Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Andrew Chasse
ERA Ranch & Sea Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25276003
APN: 157-880-61
Ask me questions while you tour the home.