332 Doat St Buffalo, NY 14211
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $169,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Doat St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $157,862, approximately $70 per square foot. 332 Doat St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, King Center Charter School, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Khadiza Mahbuba
Bought by
Kalarbap Estate Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Dhgf Llc
Bought by
Starbury Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Canazzi Keith and Canazzi Linda
Bought by
Dhgf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalarbap Estate Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Starbury Properties Llc | $65,060 | None Available | |
| Dhgf Llc | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $170,000 | $7,500 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $325 | $58,000 | $3,300 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $301 | $58,000 | $3,300 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $292 | $58,000 | $3,300 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $292 | $58,000 | $3,300 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $308 | $58,000 | $3,300 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $3,900 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $40,000 | $3,900 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $238 | $40,000 | $3,900 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $974 | $40,000 | $3,900 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $3,900 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $3,900 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map