332 Dorset Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Dorset Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $590,552, approximately $410 per square foot. 332 Dorset Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cape View Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Our Saviour School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Vlantas Lisa Jo
Bought by
Utz Kevin B and Utz Ashley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Vandusen Janine B and Utz Ashley R
Bought by
Utz Ashley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Utz Janine Vernell Burgess and Utz Janine V
Bought by
Utz Thomas Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Utz Janine Vernell Burgess
Bought by
Utz Thomas Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utz Kevin B | -- | Attorney | |
| Utz Ashley R | -- | Attorney | |
| Utz Thomas Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Utz Thomas Edwin | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $333,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $342,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $295,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $245,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $219,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $206,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $201,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $206,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $189,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $184,590 | $115,000 | $69,590 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $153,220 | $90,000 | $63,220 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $145,380 | $68,000 | $77,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map