332 Durkee Ln East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $593,147 - $769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Durkee Ln, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $676,037, approximately $422 per square foot. 332 Durkee Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Kalivai Theodore G
Bought by
Valenti Fred D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,756
Outstanding Balance
$187,050
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Hanna Cathy A
Bought by
Kalivas Theodore G and Kalivas Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Lehmann Shirley B
Bought by
Hanna Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Fred D | $440,000 | Craig A Fugi | |