332 E 29th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $2,022,066
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,023
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E 29th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $1,700,355, approximately $422 per square foot. 332 E 29th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Coretz Robert K and Burnstein Daniel S
Bought by
Burnstein Dan and The Dan Burnstein Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Mohawk Properties Llc
Bought by
The Sanford P Burnstein Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Wolfe Jack M and Wolfe Mary M
Bought by
Ballenger Robin Flint and Stegman Wilson L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnstein Dan | -- | None Available | |
| The Sanford P Burnstein Trust | $750,000 | -- | |
| Ballenger Robin Flint | $575,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,934 | $215,912 | $46,370 | $169,542 |
| 2024 | $25,821 | $209,594 | $45,013 | $164,581 |
| 2023 | $25,821 | $204,460 | $43,911 | $160,549 |
| 2022 | $26,331 | $197,505 | $42,417 | $155,088 |
| 2021 | $25,321 | $191,723 | $41,175 | $150,548 |
| 2020 | $24,375 | $187,110 | $40,185 | $146,925 |
| 2019 | $24,417 | $178,200 | $45,320 | $132,880 |
| 2018 | $24,474 | $178,200 | $45,320 | $132,880 |
| 2017 | $24,428 | $178,200 | $45,320 | $132,880 |
| 2016 | $23,923 | $178,200 | $45,320 | $132,880 |
| 2015 | $23,304 | $178,200 | $16,418 | $161,782 |
| 2014 | $21,981 | $165,000 | $15,202 | $149,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map