332 E Glenn Ave Auburn, AL 36830
Downtown Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $1,808,297
1
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$2,514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Glenn Ave, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $1,131,149, approximately $2,513 per square foot. 332 E Glenn Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dean Road Elementary School, Wrights Mill Road Elementary School, and East Samford School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,948 | $350,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18,948 | $350,876 | $228,400 | $122,476 |
| 2023 | $18,948 | $350,876 | $228,400 | $122,476 |
| 2022 | $18,903 | $350,058 | $227,580 | $122,478 |
| 2021 | $12,148 | $224,956 | $116,892 | $108,064 |
| 2020 | $8,355 | $154,710 | $0 | $154,710 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $154,710 | $0 | $154,710 |
| 2018 | $8,355 | $154,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,904 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,904 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map