332 E Klubertanz Dr Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Northeastern Sun Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $403,450
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Klubertanz Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $379,363, approximately $274 per square foot. 332 E Klubertanz Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Schartzlow Richard A and Schwartzlow Tracy D
Bought by
Petrie Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,300
Outstanding Balance
$101,857
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Allen | $176,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrie Allen | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $311,800 | $70,700 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $311,800 | $70,700 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $268,200 | $61,600 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $268,200 | $61,600 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $268,200 | $61,600 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $215,000 | $53,400 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $215,000 | $53,400 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $215,000 | $53,400 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $182,500 | $45,300 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $182,500 | $45,300 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $179,800 | $45,300 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $4,214 | $179,800 | $45,300 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map