J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jared Paden
Paden Company Real Estate
(260) 249-0613
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,573 - $182,000
PLEASE DO NOT BOTHER TENANTS! Fully tenant occupied side-by-side purpose built duplex. Each side has 3 bedrooms and a bathroom on the second floor, 2 living rooms, dining room and kitchen on main floor, and a separate basement with laundry hookups. Front porch is divided between the units. Beautiful hardwood floors in much of the building. Newer vinyl windows throughout both units. Separate furnaces and water heaters. Tenants pay all utilities. All interior photos were taken before current tenants moved in. Street parking only. Interior only showable after accepted offer, offer can be made contingent on a walkthrough. Seller has an Indiana real estate license. Listing agent is the seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golodets Olga | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paden Jared | $150,000 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Kaufmann Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title Of India | |
| Schwarz Lisa | -- | Metropolitan Title Of Indian | |
| 332 East Masterson Avenue Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Indiana Renewal & Development Llc | $2,400 | None Available | |
| Meeks Dennis D | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golodets Olga | $131,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paden Jared | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeks Dennis D | $53,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $188,000 | -3.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $116,000 | $8,600 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $93,500 | $6,700 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $58,500 | $4,200 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $52,600 | $5,300 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $856 | $39,100 | $500 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $830 | $38,100 | $700 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $776 | $35,400 | $500 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $754 | $34,100 | $700 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $671 | $30,800 | $700 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $538 | $25,900 | $1,200 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $565 | $54,600 | $800 | $53,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jared Paden
Paden Company Real Estate
(260) 249-0613
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie McGuire
Your Homegirl Realty, LLC
(260) 205-0985
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202507202
APN: 02-12-11-286-009.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.