332 E Midland Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $675,794 - $841,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E Midland Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $764,949, approximately $692 per square foot. 332 E Midland Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Jehnsen Brian R
Bought by
Choi Seung J and Kim Miae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Ibrahim Joan G Hurley
Bought by
Jehnsen Brian R and Jehnsen Ikuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $450,000 | -- | |
| Choi Seung J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Jehnsen Brian R | $195,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Choi Seung J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jehnsen Brian R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,257 | $513,300 | $269,500 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $479,300 | $248,300 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $458,400 | $236,700 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $430,100 | $222,400 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $385,000 | $194,800 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $5,796 | $363,400 | $190,600 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $271,300 | $184,100 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $271,300 | $184,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $271,300 | $184,100 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $271,300 | $184,100 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $271,300 | $184,100 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $271,300 | $184,100 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map