332 Eastern Heights Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Eastern Heights Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $199,301, approximately $128 per square foot. 332 Eastern Heights Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of James A Zack
Bought by
Zack Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zack Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,721 | $67,284 | $6,689 | $60,596 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $46,620 | $6,850 | $39,771 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $46,620 | $6,850 | $39,771 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $46,620 | $6,850 | $39,770 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $39,880 | $5,860 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $39,880 | $5,860 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $39,880 | $5,860 | $34,020 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $36,350 | $6,280 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $36,350 | $6,280 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $36,350 | $6,280 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $35,990 | $6,210 | $29,780 |
| 2013 | $2,068 | $35,990 | $6,210 | $29,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map