344 Eastern Heights Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $179,929 - $198,000
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Eastern Heights Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $189,732, approximately $120 per square foot. 344 Eastern Heights Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivian L Atkinson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkinson Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Charles T | $100,000 | Midland Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Charles T | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Charles T | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,148 | $54,674 | $7,343 | $47,331 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $42,480 | $7,522 | $34,958 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $42,480 | $7,522 | $34,958 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $42,480 | $7,520 | $34,960 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $36,330 | $6,430 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $36,330 | $6,430 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $36,330 | $6,430 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $31,600 | $6,890 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $31,600 | $6,890 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $31,600 | $6,890 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $31,290 | $6,820 | $24,470 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $31,290 | $6,820 | $24,470 |
Map
- 335 Oxford Ave
- 347 Kenyon Ave
- 355 Kenyon Ave
- 504 Princeton Ave
- 914 Garford Ave
- 453 Kenyon Ave
- 532 Princeton Ave
- 144 Cornell Ave
- 624 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 345 Miami Ave
- 119 Cornell Ave
- 553 Delaware Ave
- 229 Lexington Ave
- 1402 Garford Ave
- 523 Purdue Ave
- 127 Charles Ct
- 115 Riverdale Ct
- 229 Vassar Ave
- 347 Colgate Ave
- 700 Clark St
- 348 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 340 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 352 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 332 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 356 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 345 Princeton Ave
- 343 Princeton Ave
- 349 Princeton Ave
- 511 Garford Ave
- 339 Princeton Ave
- 351 Princeton Ave
- 330 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 360 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 335 Princeton Ave
- 355 Princeton Ave
- 328 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 333 Princeton Ave
- 505 Garford Ave
- 345 Eastern Heights Blvd
- 349 Eastern Heights Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.