332 Elder Ln NW Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Cherry Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,321 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Elder Ln NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 and is currently estimated at $199,830, approximately $199 per square foot. 332 Elder Ln NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $183,000 | $38,600 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $168,200 | $33,800 | $134,400 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $158,600 | $33,800 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $141,600 | $29,000 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $127,500 | $29,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $120,200 | $25,700 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $120,200 | $25,700 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $115,400 | $25,700 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $112,400 | $25,700 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $110,700 | $25,700 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $113,150 | $25,740 | $87,410 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $113,150 | $25,740 | $87,410 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $113,150 | $25,740 | $87,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map