332 Highview Rd Lost City, WV 26810
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Highview Rd, Lost City, WV 26810 and is currently estimated at $343,420, approximately $219 per square foot. 332 Highview Rd is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including East Hardy Early Middle School and East Hardy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $102,480 | $15,180 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $771 | $100,140 | $15,180 | $84,960 |
| 2023 | $773 | $100,140 | $15,180 | $84,960 |
| 2022 | $780 | $100,140 | $15,180 | $84,960 |
| 2021 | $780 | $100,140 | $15,180 | $84,960 |
| 2020 | $728 | $93,900 | $15,180 | $78,720 |
| 2019 | $734 | $93,900 | $15,180 | $78,720 |
| 2018 | $733 | $93,900 | $15,180 | $78,720 |
| 2017 | $733 | $93,900 | $15,180 | $78,720 |
| 2016 | $737 | $93,900 | $15,180 | $78,720 |
| 2015 | $750 | $95,580 | $15,180 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $750 | $95,580 | $15,180 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map