556 High Meadow Rd Lost River, WV 26810
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 556 High Meadow Rd, Lost River, WV 26810 and is currently estimated at $459,682, approximately $191 per square foot. 556 High Meadow Rd is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including East Hardy Early Middle School and East Hardy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Testerman Christopher and Testerman Brittany M
Bought by
Beckwith Ryan and Beckwith Alison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Outstanding Balance
$291,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Harclerode Thomas E and Harclerode Pamela I
Bought by
Testerman Christopher S and Testerman Brittany M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Cubeta James and Harclerode Thomas E
Bought by
Harclerode Thomas E and Harclerode Pamela I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith Ryan | $364,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Testerman Christopher S | $200,500 | -- | |
| Harclerode Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwith Ryan | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $141,600 | $15,240 | $126,360 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $138,180 | $15,240 | $122,940 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $138,120 | $15,240 | $122,880 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $138,120 | $15,240 | $122,880 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $140,880 | $15,240 | $125,640 |
| 2020 | $973 | $125,640 | $15,240 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $982 | $125,640 | $15,240 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $981 | $125,640 | $15,240 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $980 | $125,640 | $15,240 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $987 | $125,880 | $15,240 | $110,640 |
| 2015 | $987 | $125,880 | $15,240 | $110,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,880 | $15,240 | $110,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map