332 Lambert Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Lambert Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $453,561, approximately $363 per square foot. 332 Lambert Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1975
Bought by
Knight Frederick A and Knight Polly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Frederick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $247,400 | $158,600 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $247,400 | $158,600 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $175,500 | $115,700 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $175,500 | $115,700 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $175,500 | $115,700 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $175,500 | $115,700 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $175,500 | $115,700 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $175,500 | $115,700 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $174,000 | $109,700 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $5,603 | $174,000 | $109,700 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $174,000 | $109,700 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $174,000 | $109,700 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map