$425,000

332 Lewis St Unit 1/2 Gilroy, CA 95020

Estimated payment $2,692/month

Total Views 46,617
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,551 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Wood Siding
  • 3-minute walk to San Ysidro Park
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Rare Value Add Opportunity In Santa Clara County Priced to moveWelcome to 332 1/2 Lewis St (AKA #6, Lot 14 see plot map), a true single-family residence (NOT a condo) in the rapidly growing market of Gilroy. Opportunities like this are extremely limited in the county, especially at this price point.Fix & flip, rebuild, or hold this is a high-upside investor special.Situated on a 7,100 sq ft flat lot with approximately 1,551 sq ft of living space, this property is a blank canvas ready to be transformed into a high-value asset.Price:$450,000 Projected ARV: $875,000+Why this deal stands out:Deep discount entry in a high-demand marketStrong flip potential with six-figure upsideLarge lot ideal for expansion, ADU, or redevelopmentMultiple exit strategies: flip, rent, rebuild, or developLocated near downtown, major commuter routes, schools, and parksBonus Opportunity:The front property at 332 Lewis St (APN# 841-05-087) is also available. Secure both parcels and unlock even greater development potential this is where experienced investors can significantly increase returns.Investor Notes:Sold AS-ISCash or hard money preferredSeller may carryDeals like this don't last especially in Santa Clara County.Serious investors, contractors, and developers act fast before this gets picked up.

Listing Agent

Trina R Lopez

Amo Realty, Inc License #02109620 Listed on: 09/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Wood Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heated Floors
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 274.02
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Kitchen: Gas Appliances
  • Laundry: None
  • Basement: Partial
  • Square Footage: 1551.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Other
  • Exterior: Wood, Other
  • Foundation: Wood Subfloor
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Floor or Wall Unit, None
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Unit: 1/2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1630
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2607361.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1924

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: 3033
  • School Type: High School
  • School Name: Gilroy High
  • School Type: Junior High School
  • School Name: Solorsano
  • School Type: Grade School
  • School Name: Las Animas

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $274 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $450,000 -1.1% $290 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $455,000 -8.1% $293 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $495,000 -3.9% $319 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $515,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $515,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $515,000 -4.3% $332 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $538,000 -8.5% $347 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Sale $588,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 637490

Fresno MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.