332 Main St Everett, MA 02149
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Main St, Everett, MA 02149. 332 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,193 | $1,597,300 | $223,400 | $1,373,900 |
| 2024 | $16,831 | $1,468,700 | $208,100 | $1,260,600 |
| 2023 | $16,589 | $1,408,200 | $198,000 | $1,210,200 |
| 2022 | $14,415 | $1,391,400 | $198,000 | $1,193,400 |
| 2021 | $13,386 | $1,356,200 | $190,900 | $1,165,300 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | $1,160,200 | $190,900 | $969,300 |
| 2019 | $13,045 | $1,053,700 | $181,700 | $872,000 |
| 2018 | $12,270 | $890,400 | $158,400 | $732,000 |
| 2017 | $12,530 | $867,700 | $132,000 | $735,700 |
| 2016 | $10,580 | $732,200 | $121,800 | $610,400 |
| 2015 | $9,862 | $675,000 | $114,500 | $560,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map