332 Main St S Forman, ND 58032
Estimated Value: $220,000
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Main St S, Forman, ND 58032 and is currently estimated at $220,000. 332 Main St S is a home with nearby schools including Sargent Central Elementary School and Sargent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Case Robert A and Case Lois J
Bought by
Bopp Lyle R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bopp Lyle R | $20,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $12,950 | $2,500 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $12,900 | $2,500 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $12,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $13,000 | $2,500 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $13,150 | $2,500 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $13,300 | $2,500 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $13,400 | $2,500 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $13,400 | $2,500 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $974 | $10,222 | $1,064 | $9,158 |
| 2015 | $985 | $10,222 | $1,064 | $9,158 |
| 2014 | $673 | $10,221 | $1,064 | $9,158 |
| 2013 | $681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map