NOT LISTED FOR SALE

332 Meadow Dr Bethalto, IL 62010

Estimated Value: $328,833 - $353,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,578 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2026

Last sale price $336,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Civic Memorial High School Rated 10
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a wonderfully established neighborhood, this impeccably tidy home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency & effortless living. Step into a bright, sun-drenched foyer with soaring vaulted ceilings that immediately set a warm, welcoming tone. The formal dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, where a cozy fireplace anchors the space and an open staircase adds architectural charm. Beyond the partition wall, the well-appointed kitchen shines with abundant cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops & a charming breakfast nook wrapped in bay windows, offering peaceful backyard views and easy outdoor access. A convenient laundry room connects the kitchen to the garage for everyday ease. Down the hall, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a serene owner’s suite featuring a generous walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite with dual sinks, walk-in shower & relaxing jetted tub. The finished lower level expands your living space with a nonconforming 4th bedroom, walk-in closet, two expansive bonus rooms ideal for a home office, hobbies, or movie night, plus a ¾ bath and ample storage. Outdoors, the oversized fenced backyard invites entertaining and quiet evenings alike with a new low-rise deck, additional patio space and storage shed. All just minutes from schools, dining, shopping & more! This home offers a truly wonderful lifestyle with low maintenance and just the right amount of space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Riggs

RE/MAX Alliance License #475128797 Listed on: 01/08/2026

RE/MAX Alliance

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Fazio

RE/MAX Alliance License #475150140

RE/MAX Alliance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,451

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51.91 x 120.25
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Shed

Schools

  • Bethalto Dist 8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-2-09-07-09-104-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,451

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,242 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1433
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-656-2111
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: THE MEADOWS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Ceramic Tile
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Dining/Living Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1038
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: BETHALTO DIST 8
  • Junior High Dist: Bethalto DIST 8
  • High School: Bethalto
  • Middle Or Junior School: BETHALTO DIST 8

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 51.91 X 120.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6242.15
  • Parcel Number: 15-2-09-07-09-104-011

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3451

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$336,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.82%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$343,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,458

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Armour Shawn $336,000 Abstracts & Titles
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Armour Shawn $246,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Sold $336,000 +1.8% $130 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,451 $83,960 $16,000 $67,960
2024 $3,451 $78,620 $14,980 $63,640
2023 $3,451 $72,960 $13,900 $59,060
2022 $3,581 $67,330 $12,830 $54,500
2021 $4,323 $63,350 $12,070 $51,280
2020 $4,211 $60,690 $11,560 $49,130
2019 $4,164 $59,470 $11,330 $48,140
2018 $4,390 $61,400 $12,360 $49,040
2017 $4,343 $59,550 $11,990 $47,560
2016 $4,267 $59,550 $11,990 $47,560
2015 $4,063 $59,550 $11,990 $47,560
2014 $4,063 $59,550 $11,990 $47,560
2013 $4,063 $59,550 $11,990 $47,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26001110

MARIS MLS

APN: 15-2-09-07-09-104-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.