332 Meridian Ave Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $517,209 - $595,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Meridian Ave, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $556,802, approximately $255 per square foot. 332 Meridian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Lodge Root Creek No 1 Lp
Bought by
Aguayo Fernando and Murillo Azala G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,428
Outstanding Balance
$318,704
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Riverstone Development Llc
Bought by
Lodge Root Creek #1 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,767,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Fernando | $406,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lodge Root Creek #1 Lp | $4,324,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguayo Fernando | $365,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge Root Creek #1 Lp | $4,767,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $452,895 | $91,470 | $361,425 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $435,311 | $87,919 | $347,392 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $426,777 | $86,196 | $340,581 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $418,409 | $84,506 | $333,903 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $414,120 | $83,640 | $330,480 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $406,000 | $82,000 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $935 | $55,016 | $55,016 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $16,756 | $16,756 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $7,918 | $7,918 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map