332 Palermo Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Palermo Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $422,465, approximately $191 per square foot. 332 Palermo Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $75,680 | $28,860 | $46,820 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $68,590 | $21,640 | $46,950 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $68,590 | $21,640 | $46,950 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $60,170 | $21,640 | $38,530 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $60,170 | $21,640 | $38,530 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $56,730 | $18,030 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $56,730 | $18,030 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $44,880 | $13,530 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $44,880 | $13,530 | $31,350 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $40,030 | $10,830 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map