332 Parma Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $298,370 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Parma Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $329,843, approximately $310 per square foot. 332 Parma Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Schmidt Sheryl A
Bought by
Wade Jeremy D and Wade Denise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,969
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$293,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Schmidt Sheryl A
Bought by
Schmidt Sheryl Ann and Revocable Living Tr Sheryl Ann Schmidt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Jeremy D | $127,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Sheryl Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Jeremy D | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $53,350 | $28,690 | $24,660 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $45,240 | $21,530 | $23,710 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $45,240 | $21,530 | $23,710 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $41,310 | $21,530 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $41,310 | $21,530 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $37,260 | $17,940 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $37,260 | $17,940 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $32,580 | $13,450 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $30,420 | $10,770 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map