332 Princeton Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $142,086 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Princeton Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $155,522, approximately $134 per square foot. 332 Princeton Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,969 | $40,114 | $6,269 | $33,845 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $30,510 | $6,423 | $24,087 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $30,510 | $6,423 | $24,087 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $30,510 | $6,420 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $26,110 | $5,500 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $26,110 | $5,500 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $26,110 | $5,500 | $20,610 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $27,900 | $5,880 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $27,900 | $5,880 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $27,900 | $5,880 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $27,620 | $5,820 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $27,620 | $5,820 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map