Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Perri
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(724) 747-4933
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $260,000
This beautifully renovated Cape Cod-style home seamlessly blends classic charm with modern conveniences. The main-level master bedroom offers convenience, while LV flooring enhances the first floor and ww carpeting adds comfort upstairs. The newly updated interior features a stylish kitchen with sleek Hickory cabinets and countertops. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home boasts key upgrades, including a new roof (2018), new windows, and a 200-amp electrical system. Energy efficiency is ensured with a tankless electric water heater and a heat pump. New basement steps installed in basement. The rebuilt side porch enhances curb appeal, and the freshly painted foundation adds a polished touch. Ideally located near downtown Canonsburg, this home provides easy access to community events and is within walking distance of Town Park. All upgrades were completed by skilled journeymen in the building trades, ensuring top-quality craftsmanship. A must see - many more updates than listed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD License #RS333376 Listed on: 02/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochenour William | $240,000 | American General Services | |
| Knupp Kyle J | -- | Clear To Close Settlement | |
| Knupp Kyle J | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochenour William | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knupp Kyle J | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knupp Kyle J | $70,397 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -1.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $254,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $161,700 | $18,700 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $104,500 | $18,700 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $491 | $79,800 | $18,700 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $491 | $7,641 | $855 | $6,786 |
| 2015 | $301 | $7,641 | $855 | $6,786 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $7,641 | $855 | $6,786 |
| 2013 | $1,281 | $7,641 | $855 | $6,786 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Perri
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(724) 747-4933
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Opfer
Keller Williams Realty
(724) 986-7693
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1688675
APN: 1100270000000600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.