332 Saint Brides Rd E Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove East Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,100
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Saint Brides Rd E, Chesapeake, VA 23322. 332 Saint Brides Rd E is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Chinchello Edward
Bought by
Chesapeake Mosquito Control
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesapeake Mosquito Control | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,071,300 | $178,500 | $892,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,054,300 | $178,500 | $875,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,103,400 | $178,500 | $924,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,037,000 | $178,500 | $858,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $700,300 | $178,500 | $521,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map