332 Spruce Mtn Rd Plainfield, VT 05667
Estimated Value: $257,554 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Spruce Mtn Rd, Plainfield, VT 05667 and is currently estimated at $339,851. 332 Spruce Mtn Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Lovell Christopher and Lovell Ellen M
Bought by
Christopher W. Lovell and Christopher Ellen M.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher W. Lovell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $177,400 | $95,900 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map