332 Vandalia St Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,963 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 Vandalia St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $247,741, approximately $184 per square foot. 332 Vandalia St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harriet Gifford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Volkening Victor and Volkening Joy L
Bought by
Mullally Catherine A and Volkening Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullally Catherine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,123 | $63,960 | $14,313 | $49,647 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $57,783 | $12,931 | $44,852 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $52,688 | $11,791 | $40,897 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $49,260 | $11,024 | $38,236 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $47,026 | $10,524 | $36,502 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $44,795 | $10,025 | $34,770 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $42,200 | $9,444 | $32,756 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $39,894 | $8,928 | $30,966 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $37,011 | $8,283 | $28,728 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,924 | $7,592 | $26,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,505 | $7,498 | $26,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,389 | $7,696 | $26,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map