332 W Franklin St Tupelo, MS 38804
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 W Franklin St, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $157,191, approximately $144 per square foot. 332 W Franklin St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Bought by
Shive Hampton F and Shive Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shive Hampton F | $119,680 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $10,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $10,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $460 | $4,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $448 | $4,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $4,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $7,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $946 | $7,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $6,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $6,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $6,696 | $0 | $0 |