332 W Jackson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,432,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 W Jackson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $1,325,345, approximately $377 per square foot. 332 W Jackson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Keane Mary B and Keane Carroll John
Bought by
Senti William M and Senti Elise V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$628,029
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senti William M | $900,000 | Orntic St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senti William M | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,795 | $219,980 | $97,890 | $122,090 |
| 2024 | $12,795 | $184,890 | $82,990 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $12,795 | $184,890 | $82,990 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $12,305 | $165,940 | $82,990 | $82,950 |
| 2021 | $12,262 | $165,940 | $82,990 | $82,950 |
| 2020 | $11,989 | $151,130 | $70,190 | $80,940 |
| 2019 | $11,903 | $151,130 | $70,190 | $80,940 |
| 2018 | $11,326 | $127,700 | $46,090 | $81,610 |
| 2017 | $11,249 | $127,700 | $46,090 | $81,610 |
| 2016 | $11,138 | $120,920 | $37,340 | $83,580 |
| 2015 | $11,207 | $120,920 | $37,340 | $83,580 |
| 2014 | $11,964 | $125,630 | $33,100 | $92,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map