332 W Matson Ave Unit 34 Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 W Matson Ave Unit 34, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $167,476, approximately $119 per square foot. 332 W Matson Ave Unit 34 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2018
Sold by
Denham Charlene and Barnes Charlene
Bought by
Barnes Clarence and Barnes Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Clarence | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Clarence | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $748 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $778 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $778 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $778 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $858 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $869 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $871 | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $11,500 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map