3320 E Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 E Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $324,951, approximately $390 per square foot. 3320 E Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Coughlin William C and Coughlin Delma L
Bought by
King Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,460
Outstanding Balance
$12,210
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Hull Mabel E
Bought by
Coughlin William C and Coughlin Delma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Steven | $67,900 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Coughlin William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Steven | $67,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $9,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $9,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $946 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $948 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $919 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $920 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $890 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $853 | $9,720 | $1,940 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $839 | $10,070 | $2,010 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $777 | $9,200 | $1,840 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map