3320 E Platt Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,591 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 E Platt Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $274,898, approximately $254 per square foot. 3320 E Platt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Roberto Perez and Perez Nina
Bought by
Perez Roberto M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Kawakami Zulema and Perez Veronica
Bought by
Perez Roberto and Perez Nina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Perez Roberto and Perez Nina
Bought by
Perez Roberto M and Kawakami Zulema
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2002
Sold by
Duarte Esther Serrato
Bought by
Perez Roberto and Perez Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Roberto M | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Roberto M | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Roberto | $44,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $136,703 | $27,340 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $131,396 | $26,279 | $105,117 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $128,820 | $25,764 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $126,295 | $25,259 | $101,036 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $760 | $58,257 | $23,832 | $34,425 |
| 2018 | $744 | $57,115 | $23,365 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $731 | $55,996 | $22,907 | $33,089 |
| 2016 | $708 | $54,899 | $22,458 | $32,441 |
| 2015 | $698 | $54,075 | $22,121 | $31,954 |
| 2014 | $683 | $53,017 | $21,688 | $31,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map