3320 Fair Oaks Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $1,118,229
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $718,743, approximately $526 per square foot. 3320 Fair Oaks Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cinelli Louis Francis
Bought by
Hernacki Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernacki Kelly Ann | $600,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernacki Kelly Ann | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,516 | $397,477 | $397,477 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,516 | $819,931 | $599,512 | $220,419 |
| 2023 | $9,431 | $803,855 | $587,757 | $216,098 |
| 2022 | $9,103 | $788,094 | $576,233 | $211,861 |
| 2021 | $8,420 | $747,000 | $547,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $713,000 | $522,100 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $7,369 | $632,600 | $463,200 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $6,343 | $536,000 | $392,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $5,746 | $481,000 | $352,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $481,000 | $352,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map