3320 George St Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $692,197
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 George St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $666,799, approximately $600 per square foot. 3320 George St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Medina Rigoberto
Bought by
Calderon Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,125
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Medina Rigoberto
Bought by
Medina Rigoberto and Calderon Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Medina Eva
Bought by
Medina Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Medina Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Ernesto
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Orozco Maria E
Bought by
Rivera Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Perez Maria
Bought by
Rivera Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,920
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Edgar | $97,500 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Medina Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Rigoberto | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medina Rigoberto | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $211,750 | Accommodation | |
| Rivera Ernesto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rivera Ernesto | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Edgar | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Rigoberto | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Ernesto | $359,920 | |
| Closed | Rivera Ernesto | $89,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $344,455 | $223,715 | $120,740 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $337,701 | $219,328 | $118,373 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $331,080 | $215,028 | $116,052 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $324,589 | $210,812 | $113,777 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $318,225 | $206,678 | $111,547 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $314,963 | $204,559 | $110,404 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $308,789 | $200,549 | $108,240 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $302,735 | $196,617 | $106,118 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $296,800 | $192,762 | $104,038 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $290,982 | $188,983 | $101,999 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $286,614 | $186,146 | $100,468 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $199,588 | $99,794 | $99,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map