NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $164,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,513 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2013

Last sale price $70,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,018 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2013

Affordable open and bright ranch home with many recent updates. Big living room, hardwood floors in the dining room, spacious bedrooms, and even a breezeway! Sliders to large 22 x 12 covered patio in back. Nicely finished lower level with family room, full bath, den, large cedar closet, and a kitchenette! Recent updates include a new roof and main floor carpet this year, new furnace in 2006, Playset in fenced backyard can stay or go.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Swanson

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0860921 Listed on: 10/09/2012

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Danise Wylie

CBSHOME Real Estate 159 Dodge License #20000470

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Betz

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20051060

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 145
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0924390000
  • Tax Block 70

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0924390000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60 x 145
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-934-1590
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Dillons
  • Directions: I-680 N to 30th Street exit; south to Martin Ave. West to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 932
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Vacant, show anytime; please make courtesy call/text Danise at 402-250-1018 or Bill at 402-679-6566
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 581
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1513
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fans
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1860.88
  • Tax Block: 70

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2012
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
List Price
$72,500
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$158,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$71,505
Outstanding Balance
$50,642
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2002
Sold by
Payton Pamela M
Bought by
Humpal Fred C and Humpal Rhonda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffin Alfred $70,000 None Available
Humpal Fred C $72,000 Tower Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffin Alfred $71,505
Previous Owner Humpal Fred C $64,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Sold $70,000 -3.4% $46 / Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 For Sale $72,500 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,090 $104,000 $13,300 $90,700
2024 $2,420 $127,000 $5,000 $122,000
2023 $2,420 $114,700 $5,000 $109,700
2022 $2,448 $114,700 $5,000 $109,700
2021 $1,799 $85,000 $5,000 $80,000
2020 $2,259 $105,500 $13,300 $92,200
2019 $1,518 $71,700 $1,000 $70,700
2018 $1,542 $71,700 $1,000 $70,700
2017 $1,608 $74,400 $5,600 $68,800
2016 $1,596 $74,400 $5,600 $68,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21217958

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2439-0000-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.