3320 NE 28th Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $682,802 - $1,040,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 NE 28th Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $829,201, approximately $576 per square foot. 3320 NE 28th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,127 | $202,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $197,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $191,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $186,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $180,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $175,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $173,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $166,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $162,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $24 | $248,490 | $66,110 | $182,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map