3321 NE 28th Ave Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $909,681 - $1,206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 NE 28th Ave, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $1,089,420, approximately $607 per square foot. 3321 NE 28th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Stoyonovich James and Stoyonovich Viola
Bought by
Fee Edmond F and Fee Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fee Edmond F | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fee Edmond F | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,481 | $227,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,323 | $221,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $214,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $208,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $193,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $189,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $182,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $178,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,710 | $68,000 | $200,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map